Home
CalendarMedia CenterLunchroomPrincipal's CornerAbout The SchoolSchool StaffFormsHighlightsWeek at a GlanceMonroe County Schools Input OpportuntiesDepartmentsOvercoming Java UpdatesClassroom AssignmentsFine ArtsPBISClubs & OrganizationsCommunity ServicesCounselor's CornerSportsInfinite Campus Portal2016-2017 School Calendar2017-2018 School CalendarCatchup MathFind A Book GAGA College 411GALILEOGA Career Information CenterGA Milestones Online Practice TestGRASP - testing log-inHealth SurveyOnline Assessment System (OAS)Online Benchmark/Predictor AssessmentsReading PlusScience LinksTesting ResourcesStudent Spring Survey2016-2017 Student HandbookGA Experience Online - EOC/EOG Practice - Google Chrome ONLYInfinite Campus Portal2016-2017 School Calendar2017-2018 School CalendarAcademic LinksChallenge to Instructional MaterialsGA Milestones InformationImportant Notice Regarding Madated Volunteer TrainingParents' Right To KnowStaff DirectoryState & Federal ResourcesStudent InsuranceParent Spring SurveyBYOT - Bring Your Own Technology AgreementMove On When Ready InformationVolunteer Training2016-2017 Student HandbookGA EOG FAQGA EOC FAQGA Experience Online - EOC/EOG Practice - Google Chrome ONLY2016-2017 School Calendar2017-2018 School CalendarNews Coverage GuidelinesVolunteersWriting Grants on behalf of the Monroe County School System or SchoolsCurrent Employee InformationProspective Employee InformationStaff DirectoryABCD NominationsABCD Recognition ProgramSchool PublicationseBoard

Hightower, Patricia Assistant Principal
Strode, Sherondah Assistant Principal
Yarber, Efrem Principal

Bailey, Angela 8th Grade English Language Arts
Boyd, Myra Teacher
Chapman, Christina Instructional Coach
Coleman, Daphene Teacher
Davis, Suzanne Teacher-Georgia Studies/Pre-AP Georgia Studies
DeVane, Amy ELA 7th Grade Pre-AP
Dibble, Georgia Teacher
Dorrity, Sabrina 7th Grade Social Studies
Dorsey, Racine Teacher
Ford, Teresa Teacher
Grossman, Hannah Teacher
Hart, Tammy Teacher
Horne, Ann Teacher
Lee, David Teacher
Linkous, Sandy 6th Grade Math Teacher
Lynch, Stephana Music
Lyons, India Teacher
Mallory, Tracy Teacher
McCoy, Mark Teacher
McGouirk, Kecia Teacher
McMillan, Susan 6th Grade ELA & SS Teacher
Mitchell, Jennifer
Monk, Lynn Teacher
Mullis, Randi 8th Grade ELA
Nelson, Laura 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Nelson, Lesli Teacher
Perkins, Daphne 6th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
Pettinger, Melissa Band Director
Pippin, Jennifer 8th/ 9th Pre-AP Physical Science Teacher
Ridley, Josh Teacher (6th Grade - Social Studies)
Rogers, Christina 8th Grade GA Studies
Smith, Ryan Agricultural Teacher
Smith, Sheryl Science Teacher
Smith, Suzanne 8th Grade English Language Arts
Tarver, Ashley Remedial Math and Reading Connections Teacher
Vance, Danyel Media Specialist
Walker, Lakeisha Teacher
Wheeler, Heather 7th Grade Science Teacher
Wilkes, Andrea Teacher
Wynn, Sherri

Battle-Walker, Tonya Paraprofessional
Bell, Amanda Medical Tech
Bush, Janet Secretary
Casteel, Cindy Paraprofessional
Chambliss, Catherine Registrar
Chatfield, Merry
Childs, Ashley
Cunningham, Mary Secretary
Grizzard, Rhonda Registrar
Hensley, Tyler Counselor
Jones, Terri Paraprofessional
Kennett, Lindsay Nurse
Nussbickel, Shirley Media Clerk
Phinazee, Lareeta Secretary
Pye, Brandi Parent Coordinator
Whatley, Jessica Counselor
Williams, Tracie Media Clerk

Baxyer, Rebecca Nutrition
Beach, Greta Custodian
Brantley, Danny Custodian
Chambliss, Fred Custodian
Copelan, Tonia Nutrition Manager
Davis, Tommie Custodian
Gray, Mammie Custodian
Hammond, Mattie Custodian
Hendon, Billie Nutrition
Jones, Bettie Nutrition
Mitchem, Tomi Nutrition
Shannon, Celestine Nutrition
Taylor, Gloria Nutrition
Walker, Cornell Custodian
Williams, Rebecca Nutrition Manager
Address